,
Message sent from:

Staff

Teaching Staff

Foundation
Lynsay Bullard
Danielle Jaye

Year 1
Heather Barker
Sarah Southgate
Anna Woods
Hannah Kirk

Year 2
Amy Hales
Laura Silburn

Year 3
Curtis Redden

Emma Small
Lindsay MaCleod

Year 4
Rob Parker
Lou Hall

Year 5
Rachel Esling
Tracey Pratt
Sarah Elmer

Year 6
Anitha Gopinath
Lucy Nicholson

SENDCo

Mrs Amy Ward - Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator 

Pupil Support Team

Jo Palmer                          Pupil and Family Support Lead
Emma Sefton                   Pupil Support Assistant
Deanne Templeton         Pupil Support Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Kathryn Bickford    
Rachel Bowman

Ruth Canham
Suzanne Gledhill

Jill King
Holly Mann     

Teaching Assistants (TAs)

Sarah Ayache
Louise Balaam     
Jyoti Banerjee    
Tania Brink     
Jo Brown    
Denise Colver   

Tracey Day
Karen Kernan
Mandy King
Claire Leech
Maria Levitt
Lisa Pearson
Shahbeana Qureshi
Jo Warren
Helen Watson
Elizabeth Williamson

Office Staff

Katharyn Smith-Howell - School Business Manager                   
Sharon Debnam - Administrative Assistant (Finance) 
Lindsey Ling - Administrative Assistant (Trips & Training)
Sarah Linsell - Administrative Assistant (Pupils)     
Rachel Tout - Administrative Assistant (Premises & Purchasing)     
Rachael West - Personal Assistant
Hannah Ray - Receptionist     
Carina Cavanagh - Receptionist 

Play Leaders

Hilary Alderson
James Baker 
Louise Balaam  
Emma Bayle  
Tania Brink   
Amy Copping   
Sam Culham  
Tracey Day        
Jade Gardiner
Sharon Gelder
Oliver Gledhill
William Gledhill 
Lorraine Gordon  
Jan Havell
Marie Johnson  
Laura Johnston
Mugdha Kakatkar      
Tiffany Loades
Isha Mahajan 
Anisha Soni  
Nitya Subramanian 
Lorraine Wash   

Out of School Club

Kathryn Bickford - Manager
Lorraine Gordon - Supervisor
Nichola Hart - Supervisor
Sarah Linsell - Finance Administrator 

Emma Bayle
Jane Buccholz
Trudy Frere
Sharon Gelder 
Angela Gooch

Isha Mahajan 
Jean Ovenden
Nitya Subramanian
Lorraine Wash

Kitchen Staff

Angela Boreham - Head of Kitchen
Kirsten Soames
Linda Treble
Paula Lye
Lisa Sayer

Premises Team

Roger Tatum - Caretaker
Emma Bayle
Jo Beadsworth
Lawrence Boak                 
Patrick O’Sullivan

X
Hit enter to search